2004 TO 2012 COMMITTEE

FESTIVAL TEAMS

Festival Coordinators

2012 - Miki Ensbey

2011 - Andrew Arthur (inkind)/Miki Ensbey

2010 - Melodie Murphy

2009 - Andrew Arthur

2008 - Dixi Joy Bankier

2007, 2006, 2005 - Joint Voluntary Committee Members & their friends would take on & share ALL festival & site coordination roles in these years inkind. During this time, the festival grew and funding options for more helping hands came aboard.

Production & Site Logistics Coordinators

2012 - Christine Cleary

2011 - Andrew Arthur (Inkind)/Miki Ensby

2010 - Andrew Arthur (Inkind)

2009 - Andrew Arthur (Inkind)

2008 - Ben Convery

2007, 2006, 2005 - Paul Bayetto (inkind)

Volunteers Coordinator

2012 - Sarah Katz

Publicist

2012 - Miki Ensbey/Andrew Arthur (Inkind)

2011 - Andrew Arthur/Miki Ensbey (Inkind)

2010 - Melodie Murphy (Inkind)

2009 - Andrew Arthur (Inkind)

2008 - Dixi Joy Bankier (Inkind)

Site Assistant Coordinator

2012, 2011, 2010, 2009 - Greg Cocks

Food Stall Coordinator

2012, 2011 - Ross Dudgeon

2010, 2009 - Traci Myles

Dance Stage Coordinator

2012 - Bryn Wackett (Inkind)

2011, 2010, 2009 - Ausdance NT (Inkind)

2008, 2007, 2006 - Ausdance NT & Corrugated Iron (Inkind)

2005 - Ausdance NT (Inkind)

Community Village Coordinator

2012 - Wolfie McBride (Inkind)

2011 - Billee McGinley (Inkind)

Blues On The Cliff presented by First Sunday Blues

2012, 2011, 2010 - Andrew Arthur (Inkind)

Sand Sculpture Coordinator

2012 - Sarah Katz (Inkind)

 Witladla Larrakia Space

2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005 - June Mills (Inkind)

Campfire Jam & Sunset Music Space

2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007 - Kevin McCarthy (Inkind)

Top End Folk Stage

2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006 - Top End Folk Club (Inkind)

Jetty Art Space Exhibition Coordinator

2012, 2011 - Traci Myles & friends (Inkind)

2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006 - Joint Voluntary Committee Members

Program Design

2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005Roka Graphics NT

Website Design

2012, 2011, 2010 - Melodie Murphy

 

2004 TO 2012 COMMITTEES & MEMBERS:

2014

Janice McEwen

Jane Tonkin

Bethany Nolin

Billee McGinley

Jessie Davis

2013

Andrew Arthur

Jane Tonkin

Bibiana Wong

Jennifur Strudwick

Jenny Milne

Billee McGinley

Chris McBride

2012

Andrew Arthur

Jane Tonkin

Bibiana Wong

Jennifur Strudwick

Jenny Milne

Miki Ensbey

Billee McGinley

Chris McBride

2011

Andrew Arthur

Jane Tonkin

Jennifur Strudwick

Miki Ensbey

Jenny Milne

2010

Andrew Arthur

Jennifur Strudwick

Miki Ensbey

Jane Tonkin

Traci Myles

Andrew Dembski

Melanie Reid

2009

Andrew Arthur

Melodie Murphy

Jennifur Strudwick

Jane Tonkin

Susan Lewis

Traci Myles

2008

Andrew Arthur

Frazer Tahau

Jurgen Mulzer

Pauline Joy

Paul Bayetto

Jane Tonkin

Jenelle Saunders

2007

Pauline Joy

Andrew Arthur

Kim Pradier

Caroline Tapp

Colin Simpson

Jenny Milne

Jane Tonkin

2006

Pauline Joy

Andrew Arthur

Paul Bayetto

Kim Pradier

Jenny Milne

Chelsea Collins

2005

Pauline Joy

Andrew Arthur

Paul Bayetto

Kim Pradier

Jenny Milne

Kerone Byrne

Chelsea Collins

Nina Ambjerg-Pedersen

2004 - Inaugural

Pauline Joy

Andrew Arthur

Paul Bayetto

Fabrizio Calafuri

Gwendolyn Castuikum

Kim Pradier

Caroline Tapp